Mandla BT Road Top Layer Construction - Ward 07 Azad Ward

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mandla BT Road Top Layer Construction - Ward 07 Azad Ward
Tender ID2026_UAD_532070_1Tender Reference NumberNO./PWD/2026/2415 DATE 24/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.11 L Tender LocationCivil Work - Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMandla BT Road Top Layer Construction - Ward 07 Azad Ward
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_532070_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNO./PWD/2026/2415 DATE 24/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.11 L
  • Tender LocationCivil Work - Mandla,Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2295
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,225
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Bt Road From Attu Dj To Sanjay Tiwari House In Ward No. 07 Azad Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)&amp#x0d

The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the CMO of Nagar Palika Parishad Mandla, is inviting open tenders for the "Construction of the top layer of the BT road from Attu DJ to Sanjay Tiwari house in Ward No. 07 Azad Ward Mandla dist Mandla (M.P.)". This civil works project, falling under the Roads sub-category, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,11,226 and a specified work period of 60 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concluding on September 28, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 (plus ₹295 processing fee, inclusive of 18% GST) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,225, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with options for exemption or submission via BG/ST. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including an Earnest Money receipt, bid cost receipt, Rs 200 Notarized affidavit, and Registration documents, along with PAN, EPF, and GST registration certificates; and Cover 2 for the financial bid, presented in Excel format. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, to September 28, 2026, with the e-publication date on August 25, 2026. The tender reference number is NO./PWD/2026/2415 DATE 24/08/2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_UAD_532070_1. Bids will be valid for 180 days, and online payment is the accepted mode for fees. All necessary documents, including the tender notice and bid document, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla
AddressCmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Opposite..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Sunita..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Munni..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From In..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More