| Tender Title | Mandla CC Road Top Layer Construction for Azad Ward Segments | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532069_1 | Tender Reference Number | NO./PWD/2026/2414 DATE 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.17 L | Tender Location | Civil Work - Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,350 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Opposite Maa Ambe School To Saurabh Pathak House From Sarla Tiwari House To Kshatri House And From Ramesh Shukla House To House Late Dhirendra Shukla Ward No. 07 Azad Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UAD_532069_1 and Reference Number NO./PWD/2026/2414 DATE 24/08/2026, is an open tender initiated by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the CMO, NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA, for civil works related to roads. The project involves the critical construction of the top layer of a CC road within Ward No. 07 Azad Ward, Mandla district (M.P.). The scope of work encompasses specific segments: from opposite Maa Ambe School to Saurabh Pathak house, from Sarla Tiwari house to Kshatri house, and from Ramesh Shukla house to the residence of the late Dhirendra Shukla. The estimated tender value is ₹5,17,486, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,350, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹2,295, inclusive of GST. Bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising the Earnest Money Receipt, Bid Cost Receipt, a ₹200 notarized affidavit, and relevant registration documents (Pan, EPF, GST). Cover 2 is designated for the Price Bid in .xls format. The tender period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM, Bid Submission Start and End Dates from 25-Aug-2026 to 28-Sep-2026, both at 05:30 PM, and the Bid Opening Date on 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The form of contract is Percentage, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. This tender is subject to General Technical Evaluation and requires two covers for submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Address | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Bt Road From Attu..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Verma..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Sunita..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Munni..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category