Industrial Valve Supply for Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Project

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Valve Supply for Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969357Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Valve Supply for Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969357
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969357, is issued by the Ministry of Power, specifically from the Contracts And Materials Department of the Gadarwara Super Thermal Power Project. Dated 27-08-2026, this opportunity seeks proposals for the supply of a diverse range of industrial valves. The specific items required include Ball Valve 15NB 800 Class SW, Ball Valve 25NB 800 Class SW, Gate Valve 15NB 300 Class SW, Gate Valve 25NB 300 Class SW, Check Valve 25NB 800 Class, Ball Valve 50NB 2500 Class, and Ball Valve 150NB 150 Class. A total quantity of 44 units across these categories is to be supplied. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 6:55 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-08-27-18-45-52_027e05c508b0fedd04e818944c1dec0b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815599.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

800 MW Turbine Thermal Insulation Supply and Application Project..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi Ga..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contracts For Ground Connectivity Works For Domestic / Commercial/..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Thermal Marking Chalks for Diverse Temperature Ranges..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

800 MW Turbine Thermal Insulation Supply and Application Project...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Gas Connectivity Works For Industrial And Commercial Consumer At Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Gail Gas Limited Tender

Hiring Of Contracts For Ground Connectivity Works For Domestic /...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Thermal Marking Chalks for Diverse Temperature Ranges...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More