| Tender Title | Comprehensive Renovation of Five RBI Staff Flats in Plamoodu, Thiruvananthapuram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RBI_287697_1 | Tender Reference Number | Plamood_5_flats |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.15 L | Tender Location | Thiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation Of 5 Class Iii Flats (flat Nos A-03, B-12, B-13, C-24 E-36) At Banks Staff Quarters, Plamoodu, Thiruvananthapuram
This tender, issued by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) through its Regional Director in Thiruvananthapuram, invites bids for the comprehensive renovation of five Class III Flats (Flat Numbers A-03, B-12, B-13, C-24, and E-36) located within the Banks Staff Quarters at Plamoodu, Thiruvananthapuram. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹40,15,000, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,300 payable to RBI Thiruvananthapuram. This is a limited tender, operating on an Item Rate contract basis, and requires a two-cover bid submission. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at RBI Thiruvananthapuram. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the same location. The bid validity period is stipulated at 90 days. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for specific requirements and details related to pre-qualification and technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Director |
| Address | Rbi Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Works For Renovation Of Staff Canteen At Rbi Bkc..read more
Renovation Of 3 Flats Phase 12, At Rbi Senior Officers Colony,..read more
Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more
Electrical Renovation In 03 Flats At Officers Quarters, Old-tmc, Parel, Mumbai..read more
General Repairs And External Repainting Of G, H, J, K Buildings,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category