External Building Repairs and Repainting for RBI Staff Quarters, Santacruz

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Building Repairs and Repainting for RBI Staff Quarters, Santacruz
Tender ID2026_RBI_287724_1Tender Reference NumberRBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/11
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 83 L Tender LocationSantacruz , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Building Repairs and Repainting for RBI Staff Quarters, Santacruz
  • Tender ID2026_RBI_287724_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/11
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 83 L
  • Tender LocationSantacruz,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,66,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - General Repairs And External Repainting Of G, H, J, K Buildings, 4 Blocks At Rbi Staff Quarters, Santacruz, Mumbai

This tender seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive general repairs and external repainting of buildings G, H, J, and K, encompassing four blocks at the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Staff Quarters in Santacruz, Mumbai. The Reserve Bank of India, a public sector undertaking, is issuing this limited tender under the Works category. The estimated tender value is ₹83,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,66,000 payable to the Reserve Bank of India. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical submissions and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The awarded contractor will be responsible for a period of work to be detailed within the tender documents. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and qualification criteria are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded starting August 18, 2026, until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rd
AddressFort, Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repainting Of External And Internal Wall And Repairing Works At A,..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning (sitc) Of Precision Ac Units For..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repainting Of External And Internal Wall And Repairing Works At...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning (sitc) Of Precision Ac Units...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More