| Tender Title | Staff Quarters Special Repairs at Golf Field Colony Samastipur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TC-128-2026-SPJ |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Samastipur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,08,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number TC-128-2026-SPJ, is issued by the SAMASTIPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry, for **Special Repairs to Staff Quarters of Golf Field Colony (165 Units Quarters) at Samastipur**. This is an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Goods category, specifically for Railway related Products, and is located in Hazipur. The Ministry of Railways is the overarching organization. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download and bid submission period, both commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:19 PM and concluding on 25-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. While no tender fee is stipulated, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹408,000 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope and specific requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Samastipur Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Divisional Railway Manager Samastipur Samastipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Ministerial Staff Quarters (2nos) At Forest Colony, Amalapada Of..read more
Construction Of Ministerial Staff Quarters (4nos) At Rccf Forest Colony, Hakimpada..read more
Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category