| Tender Title | Electrical Renovation of Three Officers' Flats at RBI Parel, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RBI_288102_2 | Tender Reference Number | RBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate/26-27/ET/008 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Electrical Renovation In 03 Flats At Officers Quarters, Old-tmc, Parel, Mumbai
The Reserve Bank of India, a prominent public sector undertaking, hereby invites bids for the Electrical Renovation in 03 Flats at Officers Quarters, Old-TMC, Parel, Mumbai. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate/26-27/ET/008 and Tender ID 2026_RBI_288102_2, falls under the "Works" category and is designated as a Limited tender. The scope of work specifically involves electrical renovation within three officers' quarters located at the Old-TMC facility in Parel, Mumbai. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid submission period will commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the 2nd Floor, MOB, Fort, Mumbai, which is also the designated location for bid opening on September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Interested parties can obtain further details from the Estate Office, 2nd Floor, MOB, Fort, Mumbai, under the purview of the GENERAL MANAGER(TECH).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager(tech) |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Estate Office, Mob, Fort, Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of 3 Flats Phase 12, At Rbi Senior Officers Colony,..read more
Electrical Renovation Of 5 Nos Of Flats (flat Nos A-03 B-12..read more
Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more
Providing And Fixing Self-adhesive Vinyl Film (wooden Architectural Finishes) For Sides..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category