RBI BKC Staff Canteen Electrical Renovation and Upgrade Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RBI BKC Staff Canteen Electrical Renovation and Upgrade Project
Tender ID2026_RBI_287840_1Tender Reference NumberRBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate BKC/26-27/1
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13 L Tender LocationRbi Bkc Office , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRBI BKC Staff Canteen Electrical Renovation and Upgrade Project
  • Tender ID2026_RBI_287840_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate BKC/26-27/1
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13 L
  • Tender LocationRbi Bkc Office,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Electrical Works For Renovation Of Staff Canteen At Rbi Bkc

This tender, ID 2026_RBI_287840_1, issued by the Reserve Bank of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for "Electrical works for Renovation of Staff canteen at RBI BKC". The work involves comprehensive electrical installations and upgrades within the staff canteen located at the RBI BKC Office, Mumbai, Pincode 400051. The estimated tender value is ₹13,00,000. This is a limited tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the signed tender document, fee, and pre-qualification details, while Cover 2 will house the price bid. The bid submission period commences on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the RBI BKC Office. Document download is available from August 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. The Competent Authority at the RBI BKC Office, C8 8th Floor, RBI BKC Office, is the inviting authority. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/pre-qualification requirements and other critical details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Competent Authority
AddressC8 8th Floor&#x0d Rbi Bkc Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

General Repairs And External Repainting Of G, H, J, K Buildings,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of 3 Flats Phase 12, At Rbi Senior Officers Colony,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation Of Canteen Gmo Sz..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

General Repairs And External Repainting Of G, H, J, K...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Renovation Of 3 Flats Phase 12, At Rbi Senior Officers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation Of Canteen Gmo Sz...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More