| Tender Title | Chennai Canteen Renovation Services for HPCL GMO SZ | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027780-HB-07750 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Renovation Of Canteen Gmo Sz
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the Renovation of Canteen GMO SZ, located in Chennai. This tender, bearing reference number 2600027780-HB-07750, falls under the "Works" category and is specifically for renovation services. Crucially, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this opportunity. The tender documents will be available for download from 19th August 2026 at 10:00 AM, with the download period concluding on 2nd September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 19th August 2026 at 10:00 AM until the submission deadline of 2nd September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will also take place on 2nd September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Further detailed information regarding the inviting authority and address can be found within the tender document. While the "Product Category" is listed as "Multi-crop Thresher," this is likely a system artifact and the core requirement pertains to the physical renovation of the canteen.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of VRF Air Conditioning Systems..read more
Indian Navy Locker Renovation Services for Defence Facilities..read more
Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more
Biennial Lift Maintenance Services for BHEL PPPU Thirumayam Canteen..read more
Indian Navy Park Gazebo Renovation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category