| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of VRF Air Conditioning Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922880 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-16 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, specifically within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922880, concerns the supply, installation, commissioning, and comprehensive 3-year Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) post-warranty of Variable Refrigerant Flow (VRF) based air conditioning units and associated works at GMO SZ. The scope of work encompasses a diverse range of VRF indoor and outdoor units, including 20 HP with dual compressors, 16 HP with dual compressors, various TR (Ton of Refrigeration) capacity indoor units with both cordless and corded remote controls, and high static ducted units. Additionally, the tender includes an Air to Air Heat Exchanger with 800 CMH capacity, SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of a central controller capable of managing 64 indoor units, and essential ancillary components such as Refnet joints, VRF dismantling and safe storage, interconnecting copper piping, communication cabling, condensate drain piping, 120 GSM GI ducting with canvas, and incoming power cabling. The project also requires dismantling and reinstatement of false ceiling, associated civil and MS structural works, and topping up of R410A refrigerant gas. The bidding period for this opportunity is from 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM to 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM, with the tender dated 16-08-2026. The specified location for the works is Natarajan Maligai - 4th, with the organization's headquarters at Petroleum House. The total quantity for this comprehensive project is stated as 50 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more
KEM Hospital Parel False Ceiling, Electrical & HVAC System Upgrades and..read more
Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category