Biennial Lift Maintenance Services for BHEL PPPU Thirumayam Canteen

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Lift Maintenance Services for BHEL PPPU Thirumayam Canteen
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944659Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Lift Maintenance Services for BHEL PPPU Thirumayam Canteen
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944659
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive biennial maintenance contract for a lift located in the Main Canteen at the PPPU facility in Thirumayam. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7944659, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their High Pressure Boiler Plant (HPBP) in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, under the Department of Heavy Industry, which falls under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender opens on 26-08-2026 at 9:26 AM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties should note that this is a custom bid for services, and the contract duration will be for a period of two years, encompassing comprehensive maintenance to ensure the reliable and safe operation of the lift.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Weld Joint Radiography Services for NTPC Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Services for Durgapur PP2 Plant PA System..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Agricultural University Tender

Passenger Lift Supply and Installation for Central Agricultural University Imphal..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Weld Joint Radiography Services for NTPC Bongaigaon Thermal Power...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Work For Ash Dyke Nkstpp...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Services for Durgapur PP2 Plant PA System...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Central Agricultural University Tender

Passenger Lift Supply and Installation for Central Agricultural University Imphal...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More