| Tender Title | Biennial Weld Joint Radiography Services for NTPC Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969383 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kokrajhar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969383, is being issued by NTPC Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Power. The opportunity pertains to a Biennial Rate Contract for the radiography of weld joints in units at NTPC Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project, located at 783369 GSTIN: 18AAACN0255D1ZX NTPC Stores Bongaigaon Thermal Power Project PO Salakati Dist Kokrajhar 783369. The tender will commence on 28-08-2026 at 6:32 PM and conclude on 09-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.00 is required. This custom bid for services specifically targets qualified service providers capable of undertaking specialized radiography of weld joints within the operational units of the NTPC Bongaigaon facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity..read more
Testing of Primary Frequency Response AGC for Jhanorgandhar Gas Power Project..read more
DCS Control Loop Tuning Services for Damodar Valley Corporation Thermal Power..read more
IS Department Services at IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery..read more
Radiography Testing and Interpretation Services for Glass-to-Metal Sealed Hardware..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category