Radiography Testing and Interpretation Services for Glass-to-Metal Sealed Hardware

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Radiography Testing and Interpretation Services for Glass-to-Metal Sealed Hardware
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917336Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRadiography Testing and Interpretation Services for Glass-to-Metal Sealed Hardware
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917336
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Space, specifically the Indian Space Research Organisation's Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917336, seeks qualified service providers for a critical bespoke requirement. The scope of work, categorized under Custom Bid for Services, involves comprehensive radiography testing, encompassing film processing, expert interpretation of the results, and the generation of detailed reports. This service is specifically required for 300 units of glass-to-metal sealed hardware. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 2:11 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM, as indicated by the dated tender document of August 21, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

High-Resolution Satellite Imagery Collection and Interpretation for NTPC Mining Assets..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre (dpiic)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Annual Software-Based Server Maintenance and Support Services Contract..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Safety Equipment Testing and Auditing Services for INAS 314 Porbandar..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

EMdesign Embedded Design and Propulsion System Testing Services for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

High-Resolution Satellite Imagery Collection and Interpretation for NTPC Mining Assets...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Statistical Institute Tender

Annual Software-Based Server Maintenance and Support Services Contract...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Safety Equipment Testing and Auditing Services for INAS 314 Porbandar...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

EMdesign Embedded Design and Propulsion System Testing Services for Defence...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More