High-Resolution Satellite Imagery Collection and Interpretation for NTPC Mining Assets

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Resolution Satellite Imagery Collection and Interpretation for NTPC Mining Assets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980168Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Resolution Satellite Imagery Collection and Interpretation for NTPC Mining Assets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980168
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980168, is being issued by Ntpc Mining Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Power, specifically through its Contracts And Materials department at the Ssc Coal Mining Ntpc office. This is a custom bid for essential services, focusing on the crucial task of the collection and interpretation of high-resolution satellite imagery of existing assets. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 3:15 PM, and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity requires a specialized understanding of geospatial data analysis and its application to mining operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Inline Inspection Services: Axial MFLUTCW, Caliper Tool, and XYZ Mapping..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre (dpiic)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Digital Sand Model Room with GIS Mapping for Udaipur..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Inline Inspection Services: Axial MFLUTCW, Caliper Tool, and XYZ...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Digital Sand Model Room with GIS Mapping for...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More