KG Basin Seismic Data Re Processing, Interpretation, and Broadband API Services

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJun 03, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KG Basin Seismic Data Re Processing, Interpretation, and Broadband API Services
Tender ID2026_DGH_911283_1Tender Reference NumberDGH/ENQ/NDR/07/2026
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-06-03 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-06 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDgh , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKG Basin Seismic Data Re Processing, Interpretation, and Broadband API Services
  • Tender ID2026_DGH_911283_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDGH/ENQ/NDR/07/2026
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-03 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDgh,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-03 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-03 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-06 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-03 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-06 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-03 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-03 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-06 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-03 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data And 3d Broadband Seismic Api For Kg Basin

The Directorate General of Hydrocarbons (DGH), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to issue this Global Tender for essential services related to the exploration and development of hydrocarbon resources. The scope of work involves the comprehensive **Re Processing and Interpretation of Legacy 2D and 3D Seismic Data and 3D Broadband Seismic API for the KG Basin**. This critical tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DGH/ENQ/NDR/07/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DGH_911283_1, seeks to leverage advanced seismic data analysis techniques to enhance understanding and unlock the potential of this vital basin. The tender process adheres to a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Technical Bids and Cover 2 for Price Bids. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,00,00,000 is required, with options for exemption or alternative forms of security as outlined in the tender documents. The contract will be of a Lump-sum nature, and bidders are required to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe, commencing from June 3, 2026, at 01:35 PM, and concluding on October 6, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at DGH. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to thoroughly review the comprehensive tender documents, including Volume-I SCOPE OF WORK, Volume-II BID PROCESS, and Volume-III CONTRACT, which are available for download from June 3, 2026, until October 6, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM at DGH Noida, providing an opportunity for clarification and further engagement. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to HOD NDR, DGH, NDR, DGH, NOIDA, with Pincode 201301.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hod Ndr
AddressNdr, Dgh, Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition Processing And Interpretation..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And Interpretation..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition Processing And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More