Andaman (East) Basin 2D Broadband Seismic and Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing, and Interpretation Services

  • Opening DateMay 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Andaman (East) Basin 2D Broadband Seismic and Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing, and Interpretation Services
Tender ID2026_DGH_908752_1Tender Reference NumberDGH/ENQ/NDR/04/2026
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAndaman (East) Basin 2D Broadband Seismic and Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing, and Interpretation Services
  • Tender ID2026_DGH_908752_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDGH/ENQ/NDR/04/2026
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-14 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-14 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition Processing And Interpretation In Andaman (east) Basin

The Directorate General of Hydrocarbons (DGH), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing a Global Tender for the comprehensive "2D Broadband Seismic and Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing, and Interpretation in the Andaman (East) Basin." This critical project, designated under Tender Reference Number DGH/ENQ/NDR/04/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DGH_908752_1, represents a significant undertaking in the realm of hydrocarbon exploration. The tender is for services, with a fixed-rate contract form, and requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 for EMD, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ/Price Schedule). A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,00,00,000 is mandatory, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Security Transfer. Prospective bidders are advised that the download of tender documents commences on May 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from May 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM until the submission deadline on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on June 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at DGH, OIDB Bhawan, Sector-73, Noida, for potential participants to clarify any queries. The work duration is stipulated at 730 days with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to download and thoroughly review all associated documents, including the Scope of Work (Volume-I), Bid Process (Volume-II), and Contract Document (Volume-III), available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hod Ndr
AddressDgh, Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And Interpretation..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And Interpretation..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More