Krishna Godavari Basin 2D Seismic, Gravity, Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing, and Interpretation

  • Opening DateMay 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Krishna Godavari Basin 2D Seismic, Gravity, Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing, and Interpretation
Tender ID2026_DGH_908709_1Tender Reference NumberDGH/ENQ/NDR/02/2026
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKrishna Godavari Basin 2D Seismic, Gravity, Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing, and Interpretation
  • Tender ID2026_DGH_908709_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDGH/ENQ/NDR/02/2026
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And Interpretation In Krishna Godavari Basin Of East Coast Of India

The Directorate General of Hydrocarbons (DGH), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting global tenders for a critical project involving **2D Broadband Seismic and Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing, and Interpretation in the Krishna Godavari Basin of the East Coast of India**. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DGH/ENQ/NDR/02/2026, seeks specialized services for a period of 730 days. The tender is structured with two covers, Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,00,00,000 is required, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Potential bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on 14-May-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 01-Jun-2026 at 03:00 PM at DGH, Noida. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at DGH, NOIDA. Interested parties are encouraged to thoroughly review the provided tender documents, including the Scope of Work (Volume-I), Bid Process (Volume-II), and Contract Document (Volume-III), which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hod Ndr
AddressDgh, Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition Processing And Interpretation..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And Interpretation..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition Processing And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More