Cauvery Basin 2D Seismic, Gravity, and Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing, and Interpretation Services

  • Opening DateMay 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cauvery Basin 2D Seismic, Gravity, and Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing, and Interpretation Services
Tender ID2026_DGH_908737_1Tender Reference NumberDGH/ENQ/NDR/03/2026
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCauvery Basin 2D Seismic, Gravity, and Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing, and Interpretation Services
  • Tender ID2026_DGH_908737_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDGH/ENQ/NDR/03/2026
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-14 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-14 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-14 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-14 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And Interpretation In Cauvery Basin Of East Coast Of India

The Directorate General of Hydrocarbons (DGH), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this Global Tender (Tender ID: 2026_DGH_908737_1; Tender Reference Number: DGH/ENQ/NDR/03/2026) for the procurement of "2D Broadband Seismic and Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing and Interpretation in Cauvery Basin of East Coast of India." This is a services contract for a period of 730 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD submission details, bid evaluation criteria confirmation, integrity pact, scope of work related documents, and tender conditions. The second cover is for the financial bid, consisting of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ)/Price Schedule. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹20,00,00,000, with exemptions allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Tender document downloads are available from May 14, 2026, 05:45 PM, until September 14, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting May 14, 2026, 05:45 PM, with the submission deadline on September 14, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM, at DGH, NOIDA. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 1, 2026, 03:00 PM, at DGH Noida, OIDB Bhawan, Sector 73, Noida (Pincode: 201301). The tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hod Ndr
AddressDgh Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition Processing And Interpretation..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And Interpretation..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic Data..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition Processing And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

2d Broadband Seismic And Gravity Magnetic Data Acquisition, Processing And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Of Hydrocarbons Tender

Re Processing And Interpretation Of Legacy 2d And 3d Seismic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More