Indian Navy Park Gazebo Renovation Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Park Gazebo Renovation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982750Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Park Gazebo Renovation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982750
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Navy**, presents a compelling opportunity for qualified service providers. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982750**, concerns a **Custom Bid for Services - Renovation of Gazebo at parkSMA(NB)**. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **01-09-2026 at 5:02 PM** and concludes sharply on **22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. This specific renovation project at parkSMA(NB) requires specialized skills and a clear understanding of the operational environment. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements will be made available to registered bidders following the official announcement dated **01-09-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Locker Renovation Services for Defence Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Classification Survey and Inspection Services for Five Years..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Bldgs At Navy Park Area, Material Organisation, Sagar..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Park Senior Citizen Park Renovation and Enhancement Services, Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Locker Renovation Services for Defence Facilities...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Classification Survey and Inspection Services for Five Years...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Bldgs At Navy Park Area, Material Organisation,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Park Senior Citizen Park Renovation and Enhancement Services, Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More