| Tender Title | Navy Nagar Accommodation Building Repair and Periodical Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785773_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8680/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Ge (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At Navy Nagar Under Age B/r I (nw) Navy Nagar Of Ge (nw) Navy Nagar
This tender, reference number 8680/E8, is issued by the GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Civil Works encompassing Periodical Services and certain Building Repair works to OTM accommodation at Navy Nagar, under the purview of AGE B/R I (NW) Navy Nagar and GE (NW) Navy Nagar. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000 with a work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, requiring two covers for submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable to GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR in Mumbai. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR in Mumbai. Interested bidders, classified as 'E' class contractors with Category 'a(i)' enlistment, must submit their bids electronically between September 4, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 11, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI. Document download is available from August 21, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 11, 2026, 06:55 PM. Key documents required for the bid submission include a scanned copy of the firm's application on letterhead, Demand Draft for the cost of the tender, a copy of the enlistment letter, Employees Provident Fund code number, GST registration certificate, and a list of works in hand for 'E' class contractors. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents are also provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (nw) Navy Nagar |
| Address | Ge Nw Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai 
 Dr Homi Bhabha Road Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied Works..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more
Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under Ge..read more
Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category