Navy Nagar Sewage Treatment Plant and Pump House Repair and Maintenance Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Navy Nagar Sewage Treatment Plant and Pump House Repair and Maintenance Project
Tender ID2026_MES_785413_1Tender Reference Number8702/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNavy Nagar Sewage Treatment Plant and Pump House Repair and Maintenance Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785413_1
  • Tender Reference Number8702/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied Works At Navy Nagar Under Ge (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai

This tender, reference number 8702/E8, issued by GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR for the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified contractors for the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF STP AND SEWAGE PUMP HOUSE AND ALLIED WORKS AT NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI. This is an open tender for works, falling under the Civil Works - Water Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,00,000 and a completion period of 270 days. The bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, and closes on September 9, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹98,000, payable to GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR in Mumbai. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Prospective bidders must adhere to the specified document download period from August 20, 2026, to September 9, 2026. The tender is structured with two covers, requiring scanned copies of application on firm's letterhead, DD for tender cost, enlistment letter, EPF code number, GST registration certificate, and a list of works in hand for E-class contractors in Cover 1, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. The location for bid opening is GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Navy Nagar
AddressGe Nw Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai &#x0d Dr Homi Bhabha Road Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8847/e8- Repair / Replacement Of Fire Fighting System And Its Connected..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Home Department Tender

Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8847/e8- Repair / Replacement Of Fire Fighting System And Its...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Home Department Tender

Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More