Edavanna Small Bridge Parallel Construction Investigation and Estimate, Malappuram

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Edavanna Small Bridge Parallel Construction Investigation and Estimate, Malappuram
Tender ID2026_PWD_865457_2Tender Reference NumberPWD/BR/TR/8809/2026_3_1_1/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.96 L Tender LocationManjeri , Malappuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEdavanna Small Bridge Parallel Construction Investigation and Estimate, Malappuram
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_865457_2
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/BR/TR/8809/2026_3_1_1/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.96 L
  • Tender LocationManjeri,Malappuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,407
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - General- Investigation Estimate For Construction Of Parallel Bridge For Edavanna Small Bridge At Jamal Angadi In Ernad Lac Malappuram District---investigation Work

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), State Government and UT, seeks bids for "GENERAL- Investigation Estimate for Construction of parallel bridge for Edavanna Small Bridge at Jamal Angadi in Ernad LAC Malappuram District---Investigation Work." The Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Bridges Sub Division Manjeri, is the inviting authority. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, with a total estimated tender value of ₹2,96,291 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,407, though EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The work is for investigation and is anticipated to take 180 days for completion, with a bid validity period of 60 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the bid submission period also commences on this date, closing on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the PWD Bridges Sub Division Manjeri. A tender fee of ₹950 is applicable. Interested parties should note that specific documentation, including filled forms, registration certificates, GST copies, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are required for submission, all detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer
AddressPwd Bridges Sub Division Manjeri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

General-investigation For Excise Kadavu&#x0d Bridge Across Muvattupuzha River In Piravom&#x0d Municipality-investigation..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara Distributary..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 99650 Of Ibbon Minor...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 75000 Of Ibbon Minor...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 74300 Of Ibbon Minor...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

General-investigation For Excise Kadavu&#x0d Bridge Across Muvattupuzha River In Piravom&#x0d...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 110820 Of Ladbanjara...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 99650 Of Ibbon...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 75000 Of Ibbon...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 74300 Of Ibbon...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More