| Tender Title | Excise Kadavu Bridge Muvattupuzha River Investigation Works Piravom | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_866647_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/BR/TR/9951/2026_3_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.39 L | Tender Location | Piravom , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1045 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,474 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General-investigation For Excise Kadavu&#x0d Bridge Across Muvattupuzha River In Piravom&#x0d Municipality-investigation Works-investigation&#x0d Work
This tender, reference number PWD/BR/TR/9951/2026_3_1_1/1, issued by the PWD, seeks proposals for the **GENERAL Investigation for the Excise Kadavu Bridge across the Muvattupuzha River in Piravom Municipality**. The scope of work exclusively involves **Investigation Works**. This is an Open Tender for Works with a contract form of Percentage, valued at ₹3,38,977 and an EMD of ₹8,474. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Bidders must be registered and submit all required documents, including registration certificates, financial statements, GST certificates, and integrity pacts, by the bid submission end date of September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the O/o The Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Bridges Subdivision, Kakkanad. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹750 plus GST (total ₹1045) is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Assistant Executive Engineer&#x0d Pwd Bridges Subdivision,kakkanad&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Sub Soil Investigation (ssi) Of 03..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Sub Soil Investigation (ssi) Of 03..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more
Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At Rrcat,..read more
Re-construction Of Deck Slab Of Bridge Over River Ngengpui At 47.500..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category