Subsoil Investigation Consultancy for Steel Superstructure Bridges

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Subsoil Investigation Consultancy for Steel Superstructure Bridges
Tender ID2026_BRO_776576_1Tender Reference Number80640
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationAt Km 23.40, At Km 17.98 And At Km 18.62 On Chung , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubsoil Investigation Consultancy for Steel Superstructure Bridges
  • Tender ID2026_BRO_776576_1
  • Tender Reference Number80640
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationAt Km 23.40, At Km 17.98 And At Km 18.62 On Chung,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-07 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-11 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-11 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Sub Soil Investigation (ssi) Of 03 Nos Steel Superstructure Bridge For Construction Of 85 Mtr Span Chatten Bridge At Km 23.40, 45 Mtr Span Mauzis Bridge At Km 17.98 And 95 Mtr Span Tangmochi Bridge At Km 18.62 T

This tender, reference number 80640, is for consultancy services to conduct Sub Soil Investigation (SSI) for three critical steel superstructure bridges. The bridges are located at KM 23.40 (85-meter span Chatthen Bridge), KM 17.98 (45-meter span Mauzis Bridge), and KM 18.62 (95-meter span Tangmochi Bridge). The work is being invited by the Chief Engineer Project Swastik, under the Dte General Border Roads Organisation, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a lump-sum contract form and a tender value of ₹25,00,000. The EMD required is ₹50,000, payable to Chief Engineer Project Swastik. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on July 6, 2026, Bid Submission Start Date on July 15, 2026, Bid Submission End Date on September 30, 2026, and the Bid Opening Date on October 5, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 13, 2026, at HQ Chief Engineer Project Swastik, Gangtok. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical details, which includes tender conditions acceptance in affidavit, bid securing declaration for MSMEs, scanned copies of working capital, engineering establishment, details of similar work experience with completion certificates, vehicle and equipment details with affidavits, performance and integrity pact, available bid capacity, PAN card, passport, police verification, GST, and other required documents; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The period of work is 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Project Swastik
AddressHq Chief Engineer Project Swastik, C/o 99 Apo, Gangtok , Pin 737101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Sub Soil Investigation (ssi) Of 03..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Rakhmuthi Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Defense Infrastructure..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Consultancy for Indian Army Accommodation Expansion at Old Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

General-investigation For Excise Kadavu&#x0d Bridge Across Muvattupuzha River In Piravom&#x0d Municipality-investigation..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Design And Construction Of 70 M Span Major Permanent Bridge On..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Sub Soil Investigation (ssi) Of...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Rakhmuthi Soil Investigation Consultancy Services for Defense Infrastructure...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Consultancy for Indian Army Accommodation Expansion at Old...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

General-investigation For Excise Kadavu&#x0d Bridge Across Muvattupuzha River In Piravom&#x0d...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Design And Construction Of 70 M Span Major Permanent Bridge...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More