Kadanad Grama Panchayath: Pizhak Ambalamkunnu Road Renovation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kadanad Grama Panchayath: Pizhak Ambalamkunnu Road Renovation
Tender ID2026_LSGD_863008_1Tender Reference NumberProject No. 93/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L Tender LocationKadanad , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKadanad Grama Panchayath: Pizhak Ambalamkunnu Road Renovation
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_863008_1
  • Tender Reference NumberProject No. 93/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L
  • Tender LocationKadanad,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,234
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Project No. 93/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhak Ambalamkunnu Road In Ward 1 Of Kadanad Grama Panchayath

This tender invitation, issued by the Local Self Government Department through the Assistant Engineer, LSGD Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat, is for the "Renovation of Pizhak Ambalamkunnu road in Ward 1 of Kadanad Grama Panchayath" under Project No. 93/2026-2027. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has a total tender value of ₹1,69,366 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,234. The tender is scheduled for bid submission from July 29, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document download is available from July 29, 2026, 12:00 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work duration is stipulated at 360 days. A tender fee of ₹850 (inclusive of GST) is applicable, with online payment options available. All relevant tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Preliminary Agreement, Standard Bid Document, Form of Tender, Affidavit, E-Payment Form, and Integrity Pact Certificate, are accessible for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Kadanad Gp
AddressThe Assistant Engineer, Lsgd Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 110/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Azhakanni Aakkaadu Road..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Valyathu Palace Road..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu Road..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road In..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhaku Uppumakkal Bridge..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 110/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Azhakanni Aakkaadu...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Valyathu Palace...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhaku Uppumakkal...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More