| Tender Title | Cholakkal Pilakkachal Road Renovation and Civil Works in Pookkottur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_867291_15 | Tender Reference Number | ET/01/2027/AE/LIDANDEW/PKTR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.39 L | Tender Location | Pookkottur , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1045 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,471 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 392/27-cholakkal Pilakkachal&#x0d Road Renovation In Pookkottur Gp Ward 14
This tender invitation is for the renovation of the Cholakkal Pilakkachal road in Pookkottur GP Ward 14, as part of project number 392/27. The work is being tendered by the Local Self Government Department, a State Government entity, and specifically by the Assistant Engineer, Pookkottur Grama Panchayath. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹3,38,841, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,471 required. The tender is an open/advertised tender, with a single cover system for submission. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, which runs from September 2, 2026, at 06:30 PM to September 9, 2026, at 06:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the AE Office, Pookkottur GP. The tender document specifies a contract form based on a percentage and a bid validity of 120 days. A tender fee of ₹1,045 is applicable. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific requirements regarding NDA/pre-qualification and other submission details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Pookkottur Gp |
| Address | Ae Lsgd Pktr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
157/27-renovation Of
 Pothalapalliyali Uliyengal Road In Pookkottur
 Gp Ward 19..read more
136/27-pappattungal Khabarsthan
 Road Renovation Pookkottur Gp Ward 16..read more
269/26-renovation Of Aalakkad
 Anganvadi In Pookkottur Gp..read more
142/27-vellur Edasserithodi Road
 In Pookkottur Gp Ward 20..read more
374/27-vellur Thalappil Palliyali
 Ambalaparambu Road In Pookkottur Gp Ward
 19..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category