| Tender Title | Aalakkad Anganwadi Renovation and Repair Works in Pookkottur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_867291_20 | Tender Reference Number | ET/01/2027/AE/LIDANDEW/PKTR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.98 L | Tender Location | Pookkottur , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,448 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 269/26-renovation Of Aalakkad&#x0d Anganvadi In Pookkottur Gp
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, State Govt. and UT, specifically by the Assistant Engineer, Pookkottur GP, for the "Renovation of Aalakkad anganvadi in Pookkottur GP" (Tender ID: 2026_LSGD_867291_20; Tender Reference Number: ET/01/2027/AE/LIDANDEW/PKTR). The estimated tender value is ₹3,97,932 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,448. The tender is of the Open/Advertised type, with a single cover for submissions which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents. The form of contract is percentage-based. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 9, 2026, 06:30 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 2, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 9, 2026, 06:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the AE Office, Pookkottur GP. The tender is for Repair and Maintenance Works, specifically located in Pookkottur, with a pincode of 673642. A tender fee of ₹850 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Pookkottur Gp |
| Address | Ae Lsgd Pktr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
392/27-cholakkal Pilakkachal
 Road Renovation In Pookkottur Gp Ward 14..read more
157/27-renovation Of
 Pothalapalliyali Uliyengal Road In Pookkottur
 Gp Ward 19..read more
136/27-pappattungal Khabarsthan
 Road Renovation Pookkottur Gp Ward 16..read more
Renovation Of Kistopur Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Jaipur Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category