| Tender Title | Pothalapalliyali Uliyengal Road Renovation in Pookkottur Grama Panchayath | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_867291_14 | Tender Reference Number | ET/01/2027/AE/LIDANDEW/PKTR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.54 L | Tender Location | Pookkottur , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 855 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,354 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 157/27-renovation Of&#x0d Pothalapalliyali Uliyengal Road In Pookkottur&#x0d Gp Ward 19
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the renovation of the Pothalapalliyali Uliyengal road in Pookkottur Grama Panchayath, Ward 19. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number ET/01/2027/AE/LIDANDEW/PKTR and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_867291_14, falls under the 'Works' category and specifically the 'Civil Works - Roads' product category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,54,147, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,354. The tender is an Open/Advertised type and the form of contract will be percentage-based. The Local Self Government Department, through the Assistant Engineer Pookkottur GP, is the inviting authority. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on September 2, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 06:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the AE Office Pookkottur GP. A tender fee of ₹855 is applicable. This is a single-cover tender where all required documents, including BOQ, Affidavit, Form of Tender, Tender Fee, Integrity Pact, E-Payment details, Preliminary Agreement, SBD with NIT, Bidders Document (Aadhaar, License, Bank), and GST Document, are to be submitted. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Pookkottur Gp |
| Address | Ae Lsgd Pktr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No. 112/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Kandathimavu Kizhakkanmattam Road..read more
Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Valyathu Palace Road..read more
Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road In..read more
Project No. 110/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Azhakanni Aakkaadu Road..read more
Project No. 93/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhak Ambalamkunnu Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category