| Tender Title | Kadanad Grama Panchayat Road Renovation: Kandathimavu Kizhakkanmattam Road Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_863002_1 | Tender Reference Number | Project No. 112/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.46 L | Tender Location | Kadanad , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1940 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,648 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No. 112/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Kandathimavu Kizhakkanmattam Road In Ward 5 Of Kadanad Grama Panchayath
This tender, reference Project No. 112/2026-2027, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically by the Assistant Engineer of the Kadanad Grama Panchayat in Kottayam, for the renovation of Kandathimavu Kizhakkanmattam Road in Ward 5 of Kadanad Grama Panchayath. This open tender, with an estimated value of ₹7,45,913, is for civil works related to roads and has a stipulated work period of 240 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender document download period commences on July 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Similarly, the bid submission period runs from July 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,645, along with a processing fee of ₹295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST), totaling ₹1,940, is applicable. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,648 is also required, with provisions for exemption or submission via BG/ST. This is a single-cover tender, and the form of contract is item rate. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and specific document requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Kadanad Gp |
| Address | The Assistant Engineer, Lsgd Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Valyathu Palace Road..read more
Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu Road..read more
Project No. 110/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Azhakanni Aakkaadu Road..read more
Project No. 93/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Pizhak Ambalamkunnu Road In..read more
Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category