Pappattungal Khabarsthan Road Renovation in Pookkottur, Ward 16

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pappattungal Khabarsthan Road Renovation in Pookkottur, Ward 16
Tender ID2026_LSGD_867291_16Tender Reference NumberET/01/2027/AE/LIDANDEW/PKTR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.54 L Tender LocationPookkottur , Malappuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePappattungal Khabarsthan Road Renovation in Pookkottur, Ward 16
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_867291_16
  • Tender Reference NumberET/01/2027/AE/LIDANDEW/PKTR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.54 L
  • Tender LocationPookkottur,Malappuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 855
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,346
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 136/27-pappattungal Khabarsthan&amp#x0d Road Renovation Pookkottur Gp Ward 16

The Local Self Government Department, Malappuram, is inviting open tenders for the renovation of the 136/27-Pappattungal Khabarsthan road located in Pookkottur Grama Panchayath, Ward 16. This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,53,826, falls under the 'Civil Works - Roads' product category. The tender reference number is ET/01/2027/AE/LIDANDEW/PKTR. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 9, 2026, 06:30 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 2, 2026, 06:30 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, 06:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹855 is applicable, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,346. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the AE Office, Pookkottur GP. The contract form is percentage-based, and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. All payments must be made online. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and SBD, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Pookkottur Gp
AddressAe Lsgd Pktr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

392/27-cholakkal Pilakkachal&#x0d Road Renovation In Pookkottur Gp Ward 14..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

157/27-renovation Of&#x0d Pothalapalliyali Uliyengal Road In Pookkottur&#x0d Gp Ward 19..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

142/27-vellur Edasserithodi Road&#x0d In Pookkottur Gp Ward 20..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

269/26-renovation Of Aalakkad&#x0d Anganvadi In Pookkottur Gp..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

374/27-vellur Thalappil Palliyali&#x0d Ambalaparambu Road In Pookkottur Gp Ward&#x0d 19..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

392/27-cholakkal Pilakkachal&#x0d Road Renovation In Pookkottur Gp Ward 14...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

157/27-renovation Of&#x0d Pothalapalliyali Uliyengal Road In Pookkottur&#x0d Gp Ward 19...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

142/27-vellur Edasserithodi Road&#x0d In Pookkottur Gp Ward 20...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

269/26-renovation Of Aalakkad&#x0d Anganvadi In Pookkottur Gp...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

374/27-vellur Thalappil Palliyali&#x0d Ambalaparambu Road In Pookkottur Gp Ward&#x0d 19...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More