| Tender Title | Vellur Edasserithodi Road Construction and Improvement in Pookkottur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_867291_18 | Tender Reference Number | ET/01/2027/AE/LIDANDEW/PKTR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.68 L | Tender Location | Pookkottur , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,211 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 142/27-vellur Edasserithodi Road&#x0d In Pookkottur Gp Ward 20
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, for the construction and improvement of the 142/27-Vellur Edasserithodi road located in Ward 20 of Pookkottur Grama Panchayath, Malappuram District. The estimated tender value is ₹1,68,443, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,211. The tender is an open tender, and interested bidders are required to submit their bids online. The tender document and associated forms are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:30 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Assistant Engineer, Pookkottur Grama Panchayath. A tender fee of ₹850 (including GST) is applicable. The contract form is based on a percentage rate. For further details regarding required documents, technical specifications, and submission procedures, please refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Pookkottur Gp |
| Address | Ae Lsgd Pktr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
374/27-vellur Thalappil Palliyali
 Ambalaparambu Road In Pookkottur Gp Ward
 19..read more
392/27-cholakkal Pilakkachal
 Road Renovation In Pookkottur Gp Ward 14..read more
157/27-renovation Of
 Pothalapalliyali Uliyengal Road In Pookkottur
 Gp Ward 19..read more
136/27-pappattungal Khabarsthan
 Road Renovation Pookkottur Gp Ward 16..read more
269/26-renovation Of Aalakkad
 Anganvadi In Pookkottur Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category