| Tender Title | Pookkottur GP Ward 19 Road Improvement: Vellur Thalappil and Ambalaparambu Road Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_867291_13 | Tender Reference Number | ET/01/2027/AE/LIDANDEW/PKTR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.96 L | Tender Location | Pookkottur , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 950 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,412 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 374/27-vellur Thalappil Palliyali&#x0d Ambalaparambu Road In Pookkottur Gp Ward&#x0d 19
The Local Self Government Department, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Pookkottur GP, Malappuram, is inviting open tenders for the "374/27-Vellur Thalappil palliyali & Ambalaparambu road in Pookkottur GP Ward 19" project, falling under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,96,499, with a prescribed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,412 and a tender fee of ₹950. Bidders are required to submit their bids online through a single cover system, which will encompass fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial components. The tender document download period begins on September 2, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 06:30 PM. Similarly, the bid submission period also spans from September 2, 2026, at 06:30 PM to September 9, 2026, at 06:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the AE Office, Pookkottur GP. Interested parties should note that a Bid Validity of 120 days is required, and withdrawals are permitted. All documents and submission procedures are detailed within the tender notice and associated documents available for download from the e-publication date of September 2, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Pookkottur Gp |
| Address | Ae Lsgd Pktr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
142/27-vellur Edasserithodi Road
 In Pookkottur Gp Ward 20..read more
157/27-renovation Of
 Pothalapalliyali Uliyengal Road In Pookkottur
 Gp Ward 19..read more
136/27-pappattungal Khabarsthan
 Road Renovation Pookkottur Gp Ward 16..read more
392/27-cholakkal Pilakkachal
 Road Renovation In Pookkottur Gp Ward 14..read more
Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Pavement Road Bye Concrete Paver Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category