| Tender Title | Valikulam Kavungumattom Road Renovation Project in Kadanad Grama Panchayath | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_863161_1 | Tender Reference Number | Project No. 118/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.39 L | Tender Location | Kadanad , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1045 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,470 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No. 118/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Valikulam Kavungumattom Road In Ward 8 And Ward 12 Of Kadanad Grama Panchayath
This tender, with Tender ID 2026_LSGD_863161_1 and Tender Reference Number Project No. 118/2026-2027, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, specifically inviting open/advertised bids for "Works" under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category. The project entails the renovation of Valikulam Kavungumattom Road, located in Ward 8 and Ward 12 of Kadanad Grama Panchayath, within Kadanad, Kottayam, with a tender value of ₹3,38,785. The period for the work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender process follows an Item Rate form of contract and is a single-cover bid. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of July 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The EMD amount is ₹8,470, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed, and the tender fee is ₹1,045 (including ₹750 tender fee and ₹295 processing fee with GST). The tender inviting authority is the Assistant Engineer, LSGD Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Standard Bid Document, Form of Tender, Affidavit, E-Payment Form, Integrity Pact Certificate, and the Tender Schedule (BOQ) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Kadanad Gp |
| Address | The Assistant Engineer, Lsgd Section, Kadanad Grama Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Project No. 116/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Ettoli Chorukkanmavu Road..read more
Project No. 97/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Mattathippara Aduthatt Road In..read more
Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Valyathu Palace Road..read more
Project No. 112/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-renovation Of Kandathimavu Kizhakkanmattam Road..read more
Project No. 110/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-renovation Of Azhakanni Aakkaadu Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category