| Tender Title | Palekkode Pullancheri Road Improvement Civil Works in Morayur GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_867154_9 | Tender Reference Number | 15/AEE/LSGD/MPM/TN/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Malappuram , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,593 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To Palekkode&#x0d Pullancheri Road-morayur Gpgeneral Civil Work-&#x0d Retender 2
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_LSGD_867154_9 and Tender Reference Number 15/AEE/LSGD/MPM/TN/2025-26, is an Open Tender issued by the Local Self Government Department, Malappuram, for "NCFRW-2025-26-Improvement works to Palekkode Pullancheri road-Morayur GP General Civil Work- Retender 2". The work involves civil general works related to road improvement and is categorized under "Civil Works - Roads". The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Block Panchayath Malappuram. The EMD amount is ₹10,593, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹1,230, inclusive of GST. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the period of work is 300 days with a bid validity of 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Assistant Engineer, Block Panchayath Malappuram, with the work located in Malappuram (Pincode 676519). The tender documents, including the NIT and SBD, are available for download, and bidders are required to submit a single cover containing the BOQ, Tender fee, Registration Certificate, Form Of Tender, Preliminary Agreement, Integrity Pact, Affidavit, E Payment Form, NIT and SBD, and GST certificate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer Block Panchayath Malappuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To
 Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam
 G.p-general Civil Work..read more
Improvement Works By Providing Aluminium Partition For Aes Office At Mrt..read more
Pro No 36/26-27maintanence Of Millumpadi Kalathilparambu Road In Purathur Gp-maintanence Of..read more
Pro No 124/26-27 Maintanence Of Chathiruthi Kummattithodu Road In Purathur Gp-maintanence..read more
Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category