| Tender Title | Anakkayam GUP School Road Improvement: General Civil Works in Malappuram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_867154_1 | Tender Reference Number | 15/AEE/LSGD/MPM/TN/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Malappuram , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1230 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,589 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ncfrw-2025-26-improvement Works To&#x0d Anakakyam Gup School Road-anakkayam&#x0d G.p-general Civil Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 15/AEE/LSGD/MPM/TN/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_867154_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, through the Assistant Engineer, Block Panchayath Malappuram. The project, titled "NCFRW-2025-26-Improvement works to Anakakyam GUP School Road-Anakkayam G.P-General Civil Work," falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is located in Malappuram. The work involves general civil work with an estimated completion period of 300 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Block Panchayath Malappuram. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 10,589, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹ 1,230 (₹ 935 Tender Fee + ₹ 295 Processing Fee including 18.00% GST) is applicable. The tender document download period aligns with the bid submission dates, starting from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and ending on September 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The form of contract is Item Rate. Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding Pre-Qualification, NDA, and other submission requirements. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Assistant Engineer Block Panchayath Malappuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 78-kottapadi Girls School Kitchen- General..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam Road..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 -naduthodimannil Basheer Road In Ward No 34..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 146-pulpattmanna Road Retarting - Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category