| Tender Title | Olippattu Road Re-concreting and Handrail Installation, Ward 31, Pathanamthitta | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_856901_46 | Tender Reference Number | 1/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.54 L | Tender Location | Pathanamthitta Municipality , Pathanamthitta , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 855 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,350 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconcrete
**Tender Description: Reconcrete and Handrail Works, Ward 31, Pathanamthitta Municipality** The Local Self Government Department, through the Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, LID and EW Section, Pathanamthitta Municipality, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Reconcrete and Handrail Works, Ward 31 (Re-tender)". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_856901_46, is for civil works specifically categorized under Roads. The estimated tender value is ₹2,54,005, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹6,350 is required. The tender fee is ₹855, inclusive of processing charges. Bidders are required to submit their bids online. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Pathanamthitta Municipality. All documents, including the preliminary agreement, standard bid document, form of tender, affidavit, integrity pact certificate, and e-payment form, must be submitted as scanned copies in PDF format, with the signed Tender Schedule (BOQ) in XLS format, within the specified single cover. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. All prospective bidders are strongly advised to carefully review the complete tender documentation for detailed specifications, terms, and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Execuive Engineer&#x0d Lid And Ew Section&#x0d Pathanamthitta Municipality&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
98/27 Parackal Road Re Concreting Ward 15..read more
Retarring And Reconcreting..read more
Ndkm/65/26/27 /perincherryppadi Puthiyaparambil Road Concreting In Ward No.6..read more
Ndkm/87/26-27 -ndm -(df) Manakkara - Thakidiyil Manthuruthy Road Concreting Ward 15..read more
Ndkm /88/2627 /own /df Vazhakala Palakkal Muzhuvankuzhi Road Concreting Ward 16..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category