| Tender Title | Vyazhikkadavu Road Retarring and Reconcreting Project in Pathanamthitta Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866695_5 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/RE/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.35 L | Tender Location | Pathanamthitta Municipality , Pathanamthitta , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,886 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Retarring And Reconcreting
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, through the office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, LID and EW Section, Pathanamthitta Municipality. The procurement pertains to "Retarring and reconcreting" works, specifically the "136/27 Vyazhikkadavu road retarring and reconcreting ward 13 (Re-tender)" project, categorized under "Civil Works - Roads." The estimated tender value is ₹6,35,449, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,886, for which exemption is allowed. The tender is an open tender, with bids to be submitted online. The submission period for bids opens on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Pathanamthitta Municipality. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days of commencement, and the bid validity period is also 180 days. A tender fee of ₹1,700 (including GST) is applicable. Potential bidders are required to submit a single cover containing various signed documents, including a preliminary agreement, form of tender, integrity pact, affidavit, e-payment form, GST registration certificate, license, PAN card, and the signed tender schedule (BOQ). This is a re-tender, and bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details on NDA/Pre-qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Executive Engineer, &#x0d Lid And Ew Section&#x0d Pathanamthitta Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 104-chemmankadavu -pavittaparamba Road Widening And..read more
Reconcrete..read more
Annual Plan-2026-2027 /189-muttipadi Msm Road Retarring In Ward No 4 Project..read more
Reconcrete..read more
Reconcreting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category