Malappuram Municipality Muttipadi MSM Road Retarring and General Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Malappuram Municipality Muttipadi MSM Road Retarring and General Civil Works
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866568_23Tender Reference NumberAE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.78 L Tender LocationMalappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMalappuram Municipality Muttipadi MSM Road Retarring and General Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866568_23
  • Tender Reference NumberAE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.78 L
  • Tender LocationMalappuram Municipality,Malappuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,447
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan-2026-2027 /189-muttipadi Msm Road Retarring In Ward No 4 Project No-189- General Civil Work

The Local Self Government Department, through the Assistant Engineer, Malappuram Municipality, invites sealed tenders for the "Annual Plan-2026-2027 /189-Muttipadi MSM Road retarring in ward no 4 project no-189- General Civil Work". This is an open tender under the "Works" category, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,77,899 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,447. The form of contract is item rate, and the work is situated in MALAPPURAM MUNICIPALITY, PINCODE 676505. Document download and bid submission commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Office. A tender fee of ₹850 is applicable. All tender documents, including the BOQ, preliminary agreement, form of tender, bid security remittance, integrity pact, affidavit, e-payment form, valid registration certificate, SBD with NIT, and GST and Adhar details, are to be submitted in a single cover. Further details are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressMalappuram Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 105-construction Of Msm Vadakkethodi Road..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 104-chemmankadavu -pavittaparamba Road Widening And..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting - Ward..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026- 27 P No 106-concreting Of Vadakkethodi Poovanthodi..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 78-kottapadi Girls School Kitchen- General..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 105-construction Of Msm Vadakkethodi...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 104-chemmankadavu -pavittaparamba Road Widening...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 141kothengal Road Retarting -...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026- 27 P No 106-concreting Of Vadakkethodi...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 78-kottapadi Girls School Kitchen-...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More