| Tender Title | Mattappally Road Reconcreting Project, Ward 29, Pathanamthitta Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pathanamthitta Municipality , Pathanamthitta , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,288 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Reconcrete
This tender is for the "70/27 Mattappally Road Reconcreting Ward 29 (Re-tender)" project, a civil works – roads initiative located within Pathanamthitta Municipality. The Local Self Government Department, a State Govt. and UT organisation, is inviting bids for this reconcreting work. The tender reference number is 1/AE/LSGD/PTAMC/26-27, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and must be completed by 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 850 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5288. The tender is being invited by the Assistant Engineer from the Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, LID and EW Section, Pathanamthitta Municipality.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Execuive Engineer&#x0d Lid And Ew Section&#x0d Pathanamthitta Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconcrete..read more
Reconcreting..read more
Reconcrete..read more
Retarring And Reconcreting..read more
Reconcrete..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category