| Tender Title | General Civil Works for Integrated Development in Thoppuveli Nadekkad Nagar, Alappuzha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866738_23 | Tender Reference Number | JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.74 L | Tender Location | Alappuzha Dp , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,845 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re Tender 442 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath 2024 25 Pr No 802 25 Thoppuveli Nadekkad Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath 2024 25 Mararikkulam Div Mararikkulam North Gp Ward 9 Pr No 802 25 Thoppuveli Nadekkad Nagar Samagra Vikasanam General Civil Work
This tender, referencing number JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27, is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Alappuzha, for "RE TENDER 442 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath 2024 25 Pr No 802 25 Thoppuveli Nadekkad Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath 2024 25 Mararikkulam Div Mararikkulam North GP ward 9 Pr No 802 25 Thoppuveli Nadekkad Nagar Samagra Vikasanam General Civil Work." This open tender falls under the Civil Works - Others product category with an estimated tender value of ₹16,73,780 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹41,845. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹3,527, inclusive of an 18.00% GST. Bidders are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and other required documentation. The tender is to be submitted online and falls under a single-cover bidding process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | O/o Of Executive Engineer District Panchayat Alappuzha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more
Re Tender 450 General Alappuzha Jp 2024 25 Projects Projects No..read more
Re Tender 501 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath Pallippuram Division Chennam..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public Health..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category