| Tender Title | Aroor Govt High School Civil Works Maintenance and Recasting in Alappuzha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866738_25 | Tender Reference Number | JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.78 L | Tender Location | Alappuzha Dp , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1790 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re Tender 450 General Alappuzha Jp 2024 25 Projects Projects No 902 25 Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath 2024 25 Aroor Division Aroor Govt High School Maintenance Aroor Gp Recast General Civil Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866738_25, is an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings, specifically relating to the RE TENDER 450 GENERAL Alappuzha JP 2024 25 Projects, Projects No 902 25 Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath 2024 25 Aroor Division, encompassing the maintenance and recast of general civil works for Aroor Government High School in Aroor GP, Alappuzha DP. The estimated tender value is ₹6,77,585, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,940. The EMD is payable to Nil and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The total tender fee is ₹1,790, comprising a tender fee of ₹1,495 and a processing fee of ₹295 (including 18.00% GST). Document download and bid submission commenced on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the deadline for both set for September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o Executive Engineer, District Panchayat, Alappuzha. The works are to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date. This is a single-cover tender with item rate as the form of contract, and offers a bid validity of 90 days. The inviting authority is the Assistant Engineer, O/O OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER DISTRICT PANCHAYAT ALAPPUZHA, under the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | O/o Of Executive Engineer District Panchayat Alappuzha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re Tender 415 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath 2025 26 Pro..read more
Dismantling Of Govt High School Building At Pudukulam In Pudukulam Panchayat..read more
C/o Balance Work Of Building Portion..read more
Rdddc2627110366 - Constt Of Wall With Gate In Govt Boys High..read more
Internal Electrification In Reroofing And Recasting Area At Nrsc Club, Amu.,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category