| Tender Title | Government High School Building Completion in Banerdi, Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142775_2 | Tender Reference Number | pw-dpd-cb-tender-11011-13dt. 31/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.22 L | Tender Location | Dharampur , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - C/o Balance Work Of Building Portion
This tender, issued by hppwd dharampur, an organization under the State Govt. and UT classification, concerns the Construction of the balance work of a building portion for the Govt. High School at Banerdi in Tehsil Dharampur, Distt. Mandi (H.P.). The total tender value is ₹39,22,046, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹78,500 required. This is an Open Tender, with a Bid Validity Period of 90 days and a Work Period of 270 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender fees and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key documents for submission include the tender fees and earnest money, contractor registration, GST, EPF, PAN details, an affidavit of information correctness, annual turnover statements, work done and work in hand details, technical staff and machinery details, and all other documents as per the Standard Bidding Document (SBD). The document download and bid submission period commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Tender Fee is ₹2,000. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific requirements regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hppwd Dharampur |
| Address | Ee Dharampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dismantling Of Govt High School Building At Pudukulam In Pudukulam Panchayat..read more
Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more
Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category