Pudukulam Government High School Building Demolition and Dismantling Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 74 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pudukulam Government High School Building Demolition and Dismantling Services
Tender ID2026_RDTN_700953_1Tender Reference NumberA2/803/2026/DIS/SAT/PUDU
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 74 K Tender LocationBlock Development Office , Sathankulam , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePudukulam Government High School Building Demolition and Dismantling Services
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_700953_1
  • Tender Reference NumberA2/803/2026/DIS/SAT/PUDU
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 74 K
  • Tender LocationBlock Development Office , Sathankulam,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 740
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dismantling Of Govt High School Building At Pudukulam In Pudukulam Panchayat

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department and specifically by the Block Development Officer (BP), Sathankulam, pertains to the crucial "Dismantling of Govt High School Building at Pudukulam in Pudukulam Panchayat." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, seeks proposals for the dismantling of the aforementioned government high school building located in Pudukulam Panchayat, within the jurisdiction of the Block Development Office, Sathankulam, Pincode 628704. The estimated tender value is ₹74,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹740, for which exemption through BG/ST is allowed. Bidders are advised that a single cover system is in place, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and the form of contract is Item Rate. The tender documents, including the tender notice and detailed tender documents, are available for download from the ePublished Date of 03-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, until the Document Download End Date of 18-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted electronically between 03-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, and 18-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, at the Block Development Office, Sathankulam. The bid validity period is stipulated at 180 days. All necessary documents for this undertaking are available, with the tender notice being a PDF and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) provided in an .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer (bp),sathankulam
AddressBlock Development Office , Sathankulam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Defence Building Demolition and Debris Removal Services..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Mtiled Roof Building At Chinnapanaiyur Pue School In Neithalur..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Rcc Roof Building At Panaiyur Pue School In Neithalur..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of Deficient..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Rcc Roof Building At Chinniyampalayam Pum School In Chinniyampalayam..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Defence Building Demolition and Debris Removal Services...read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Mtiled Roof Building At Chinnapanaiyur Pue School In...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Rcc Roof Building At Panaiyur Pue School In...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Rcc Roof Building At Chinniyampalayam Pum School In...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category