RCC Roof Building Dismantling at Panaiyur PUE School, Karur District

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Roof Building Dismantling at Panaiyur PUE School, Karur District
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698431_1Tender Reference NumberKarur District Thogaimalai Block Neithalur Panchayath Panaiyur Dismantling of RCC Roof at PUES
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThogaimalai Panchayat Union , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Roof Building Dismantling at Panaiyur PUE School, Karur District
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698431_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKarur District Thogaimalai Block Neithalur Panchayath Panaiyur Dismantling of RCC Roof at PUES
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThogaimalai Panchayat Union,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,135
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dismantling Of Rcc Roof Building At Panaiyur Pue School In Neithalur Panchayat In Thogaimalai Block Karur District

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698431_1 and Tender Reference Number "Karur District Thogaimalai Block Neithalur Panchayath Panaiyur Dismantling of RCC Roof at PUES", is for the comprehensive dismantling of an RCC Roof Building located at Panaiyur PUE School in Neithalur Panchayat, within the Thogaimalai Block of Karur District. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category and is being conducted by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit proposals in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹1,135, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Block Development Officer (BP), Thogaimalai, with the work expected to be completed within 30 days of commencement. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer (bp)
AddressBlock Development Officer (bp) , Thogaimalai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismanting Of Ac Roof Sheet Building At Pue School Panaiyur In..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Rcc Roof Building At Chinniyampalayam Pum School In Chinniyampalayam..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Mtiled Roof Building At Chinnapanaiyur Pue School In Neithalur..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Panchyath Office Building At Archampatty In Archampatty Panchayat In..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Govt High School Building At Pudukulam In Pudukulam Panchayat..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismanting Of Ac Roof Sheet Building At Pue School Panaiyur...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Rcc Roof Building At Chinniyampalayam Pum School In...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Mtiled Roof Building At Chinnapanaiyur Pue School In...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Panchyath Office Building At Archampatty In Archampatty Panchayat...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Govt High School Building At Pudukulam In Pudukulam...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category