Archampatty Panchayat Office Building Demolition and Dismantling Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Archampatty Panchayat Office Building Demolition and Dismantling Project
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698449_1Tender Reference NumberKarur District Thogaimalai Block Archampatty Panchayath Dismantling of Panchayat Office Building
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThogaimalai Panchayat Union , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchampatty Panchayat Office Building Demolition and Dismantling Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698449_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKarur District Thogaimalai Block Archampatty Panchayath Dismantling of Panchayat Office Building
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThogaimalai Panchayat Union,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 475
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dismantling Of Panchyath Office Building At Archampatty In Archampatty Panchayat In Thogaimalai Block In Karur District

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, through the Block Development Officer (BP), Thogaimalai, invites open tenders for the dismantling of the Panchayat Office Building located at Archampatty in Archampatty Panchayat, Thogaimalai Block, Karur District. This is a civil works tender with a specified contract form of Item Wise. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and submissions will be accepted from the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Thogaimalai Panchayat Union. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹475, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity is also 30 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover for technical and pre-qualification documents and the second cover for financial proposals. Further details and tender documents can be accessed and submitted online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer (bp)
AddressBlock Development Officer (bp), Thogaimalai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Old Damaged Anganwadi Building In Melsathamangalam Panchayat At Peranamallur..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of Deficient..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Rcc Roof Building At Panaiyur Pue School In Neithalur..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Govt. Building Sub-registar Office, Taluk..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Old Damaged Anganwadi Building In Melsathamangalam Panchayat At...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling Of Rcc Roof Building At Panaiyur Pue School In...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Govt. Building Sub-registar Office,...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More