Anganwadi Building Demolition and Site Clearance in Melsathamangalam, Peranamallur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anganwadi Building Demolition and Site Clearance in Melsathamangalam, Peranamallur
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698031_1Tender Reference NumberA7/8297/2025 Dt.17.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13 K Tender LocationPeranamallur Panchayat Office , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnganwadi Building Demolition and Site Clearance in Melsathamangalam, Peranamallur
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698031_1
  • Tender Reference NumberA7/8297/2025 Dt.17.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13 K
  • Tender LocationPeranamallur Panchayat Office,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 130
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Dismantling Of Old Damaged Anganwadi Building In Melsathamangalam Panchayat At Peranamallur Panchayat Union

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department through the Block Development Officer at Peranamallur, pertains to the dismantling of an old, damaged Anganwadi building located in Melsathamangalam Panchayat, Peranamallur Panchayat Union. The tender is an open tender with a contract form of percentage and is categorized under Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹13,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹130. The submission of bids will commence on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, 5:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Peranamallur Panchayat Union office. The tender requires two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical details, and the second for financial proposals. Essential documents to be submitted include the active registration certificate, proof of experience in similar building works, GST certificate for the last three months, and the last year's IT statement attested by a Chartered Accountant, alongside the Bill of Quantities in Excel format. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Block Development Officer's office in Peranamallur. This is a crucial opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake a vital infrastructure project within the Peranamallur Panchayat Union.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressThe Block Development Officer B.p Peranamallur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of Deficient..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building In..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Nigade V.p. Nigade , Taluka -..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Drainage Arrangement At Near Periyatheru Anganwadi Building...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Nigade V.p. Nigade , Taluka...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More