Defence Building Demolition and Debris Removal Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Scraps
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Building Demolition and Debris Removal Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827765Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Building Demolition and Debris Removal Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827765
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services for the demolition of existing government defence buildings and the subsequent removal of all resultant debris and scrap, as per the specifications outlined for Lump Sum Based contracts. The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Army, is the procuring authority for this requirement. Potential bidders are hereby notified of Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7827765, with the bidding period commencing on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 45,000.0 is stipulated for participation. Crucially, the service provider will be responsible for supplying all necessary consumables required for the demolition and removal process, with these costs to be entirely inclusive within the overall contract price. This tender represents an opportunity for experienced and capable service providers to contribute to crucial infrastructure renewal within a defence establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Annual Maintenance Contract: Debris Disposal and Allied Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

Agra Steel Structure Roofing and Plinth Construction Project..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Pme, Rubber Removal And Paint Removal At Af..read more

Cachar , Assam

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of Deficient..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Annual Maintenance Contract: Debris Disposal and Allied Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

Agra Steel Structure Roofing and Plinth Construction Project...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Pme, Rubber Removal And Paint Removal At...read more

Cachar , Assam

Water Resources Department Tender

Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category