Agra Steel Structure Roofing and Plinth Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agra Steel Structure Roofing and Plinth Construction Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956321Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgra Steel Structure Roofing and Plinth Construction Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956321
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7956321, is issued by the Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), under the Ministry of Defence, for the Department of Defence. The project is located in Agra and involves the comprehensive construction of a plinth, including a steel structure frame, a roof frame, and roofing with GI sheets. The scope of work also encompasses the application of anti-corrosive paint and the removal of all debris generated during the construction process. This procurement, with a total quantity of 378, is open for bidding from 02-09-2026 at 4:33 PM and closes on 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, as dated 02-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nccspecfile_2026-08-24-16-42-23_07ba1460c45a636b89e055385c76f2b0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800575.pdf
  • Document
    ATCNCC_825db78d-3a5e-488a-b9e51788346000143_smncc1upbn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Structural Steel for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Roofing Sheet Procurement for Border Security Force Kashmir..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Supply And Erection Of Pre-fabricated Structure For Roofing And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Construction Materials Supply for CRPF Personnel & Family Hut Plinths..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Structural Steel for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Roofing Sheet Procurement for Border Security Force Kashmir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Supply And Erection Of Pre-fabricated Structure For Roofing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Construction Materials Supply for CRPF Personnel & Family Hut Plinths...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More