Supply of Diverse Structural Steel for National Fertilizers Limited

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diverse Structural Steel for National Fertilizers Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955473Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diverse Structural Steel for National Fertilizers Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955473
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955473, is issued by the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), an organization under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Government of India. The tender pertains to the supply of "STRUCTURE STEEL" and is scheduled to commence on August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with a closing deadline of September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Vijaipur office. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.00. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 222 units, with the specified Item Categories including G00670010000075015, G00670050000020000, G00670010000075011, G00460005173000000, MG00SS0CEMECH00085, and IU0171CHANNEL18264, indicating a diverse range of structural steel requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    front_page_2026-08-24-15-13-50_cabc09e7ea798d6ba3039513991826d3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799604.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_b51c7786-dbf3-4e98-87521787979365210_anantanandyadav.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited Tender

Supply Of Structural Steel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited Tender

Supply Of Structural Steel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited Tender

Supply Of Structural Steel...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited Tender

Supply Of Structural Steel...read more

Kollam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More