| Tender Title | Supply of Structural Steel for Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMML_866644_1 | Tender Reference Number | TP/80/1707/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chavara , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 767 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Structural Steel
Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd, a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the SUPPLY OF STRUCTURAL STEEL as per Tender Reference Number TP/80/1707/2026-2027. This is a Limited tender for Goods, with a Form of Contract based on Item Rate. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the TP Unit, KMML Chavara. A processing fee of ₹767 (inclusive of 18.00% GST) is applicable, payable online. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 comprising the signed and scanned copy of the Techno-Commercial Bid, company seal, deviation statements if any, and other relevant technical documents, all in .pdf format. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid (BOQ) in .xls format. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender, with EMD Amount being ₹0.00. The Work Description specifies the SUPPLY OF STRUCTURAL STEEL, with a stipulated Period of Work of 30 days and a Bid Validity of 90 days. The location for the bid opening and work is CHAVARA, with the Pincode 691583. Registered vendors of KMML are eligible to participate. The tender is managed by DGM MTLS, located at KMML TP Unit, Sankaramangalam, Chavara, Kollam, 691583.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm Mtls |
| Address | Kmml Tp Unit,&#x0d Sankaramangalam,&#x0d Chavara,kollam&#x0d 691583.&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery..read more
Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more
Supply of Structural Steel Angles for NTPC Lara Thermal Power Project..read more
Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category